Jimi Hendrix: Electric Church

Jimi Hendrix: Electric Churchをオンラインで観る

★ 7.4 2015 89 分 ドキュメンタリー音楽

Jimi Hendrix: Electric Church (2015) — ドキュメンタリー, 音楽。Sparkle TVならJimi Hendrix: Electric Churchを4K Ultra HDでオンライン視聴。ダウンロード不要、バッファなし。

予告編を観る

Jimi Hendrix: Electric Churchのあらすじ

This documentary unveils previously unseen footage of Jimi Hendrix's seminal performance at the 1970 Atlanta Pop Festival on July 4th, 1970, playing his greatest hits in front of nearly 500,000 people. With interviews from Hendrix and his fellow musicians, including Paul McCartney and Mitch Mitchell, the insight they provide casts a new light into the musician's personality and genius at the juncture of this important cultural gathering, hailed as the 'Southern Woodstock'.

ジャンル
ドキュメンタリー, 音楽
公開日
2015-09-04
監督
John McDermott
評価
★ 7.4 / 10

主なキャスト

  • Jimi Hendrix Self (archive footage)
  • Billy Cox Self
  • Mitch Mitchell Self
  • Eddie Kramer Self

Sparkle TVでJimi Hendrix: Electric Churchを観る方法

Sparkle TVでJimi Hendrix: Electric Churchを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

今すぐJimi Hendrix: Electric Churchを観る

公開日を待つ必要はありません。Sparkle TVにはすでにJimi Hendrix: Electric Churchに加え、ライブTV・映画・シリーズが4K Ultra HDで揃っています。

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads