The Scandal Story

The Scandal Storyをオンラインで観る

1989 65 分 ドキュメンタリー

The Scandal Story (1989) — ドキュメンタリー。Sparkle TVならThe Scandal Storyを4K Ultra HDでオンライン視聴。ダウンロード不要、バッファなし。

The Scandal Storyのあらすじ

In Summer 1961, at a party held on the Cliveden estate of Lord Astor, Minister for War John Profumo met, and subsequently had a brief affair with, a call-girl by the name of Christine Keeler, who had also been seeing a Soviet diplomat. The rumours circulated throughout the following year, but the Fourth Estate was less inclined in those days to disturb the privacy of those at the top of the tree. Eventually, the story made the papers, and Profumo made a statement to the Commons, denying impropriety over his relationship with Keeler. Three months later he was back, confessing that he had misled the House, and he resigned as an MP. But that was only the start of it.

ジャンル
ドキュメンタリー
公開日
1989-09-08
監督
Peter Orton

主なキャスト

  • Christine Keeler
  • Muriel Gray Narrator
  • Alfred Denning
  • Johnny Edgecombe
  • Robert Llewellyn
  • Mandy Rice-Davies

Sparkle TVでThe Scandal Storyを観る方法

Sparkle TVでThe Scandal Storyを観るのは約1分:無料トライアルを開始し、テレビ・スマホ・Fire Stick・ブラウザでアプリを開いて再生するだけ。すべて4K Ultra HDです。

今すぐThe Scandal Storyを観る

公開日を待つ必要はありません。Sparkle TVにはすでにThe Scandal Storyに加え、ライブTV・映画・シリーズが4K Ultra HDで揃っています。

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads