The Golden Calf

在线观看The Golden Calf

★ 4.0 1930 69 分钟 喜剧

The Golden Calf (1930) — 喜剧。在Sparkle TV以4K Ultra HD在线观看The Golden Calf,无需下载,不卡顿。

The Golden Calf讲了什么?

In this pygmalionesque musical, a drab secretary leads a boring life until a good friend intervenes. The friend begins a total make-over upon her friend. First she slathers her in mud-packs, and then she encases her in lovely silk dresses. Soon the plain woman is transformed into an extraordinary beauty. It is no surprise that her boss, not knowing her true identity, falls hopelessly in love with her. Singing, dancing and romancing ensues. Songs include: "A Picture No Artist Can Paint," "You Gotta Be Modernistic," "I'm Telling the World About You," "Maybe Someday," and "Can I Help It."

类型
喜剧
上映
1930-03-16
导演
Millard Webb
评分
★ 4.0 / 10

主要演员

  • Jack Mulhall Philip Homer
  • Sue Carol Marybelle Cobb
  • El Brendel Knute Olson
  • Marjorie White Alice
  • Richard Keene Tommy
  • Paul Page Edwards

如何在Sparkle TV观看The Golden Calf

在Sparkle TV观看The Golden Calf只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

立即开始观看The Golden Calf

不必等待上映日期——Sparkle TV已提供The Golden Calf,以及直播电视、电影和剧集,随时以4K Ultra HD观看。

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads